You are here

2017 Legion Schedule


DATE OPPONENT TIME LOCATION RESULT
4/27/17 Redfield 5:30 Fossum Field Cancelled
4/29/17 Brandon Valley 2:00 (2) @Brandon L8-2, L9-0 (0-2)
5/4/17 Huron 7:00 @Huron L6-5 8 innings (0-3)
5/7/17 Dell Rapids 12:00 (2) Dell Rapids L4-0, L10-8 (0-5)
5/11/17 Watertown 5:30 Fossum Field W12-8 (1-5)
5/12/17 Spearfish 4:00 @Sturgis L4-1 (1-6)
5/12/17 Sturgis 6:00 @Sturgis L5-4(1-7)
5/13/17 Rapid City Post 320 11:00 (2) @Rapid City L9-0, L9-4 (1-9)
5/15/17 Watertown 6:30 Watertown L13-3 (1-10)
5/20/17 Fargo North 12:00 (2) Fossum Field Cancelled
5/23/17 Webster 5:00 Fossum Field W7-4(2-10)
5/26/17 Mitchell 5:00 (2) Fossum Field L4-1, L15-2 (2-12)
5/30/17 Huron 7:00 (1) Fossum Field L9-6 (2-13)
6/1/17 Pierre 5:00 (2) @Pierre W4-3, L2-0 (3-14)
6/3/17 SF West 12:00 (2) @Sioux Falls W11-8, W2-0 (5-14)
6/5/17 Brandon Valley 5:00 (2) Fossum Field W4-3, L15-2 (6-15)
6/7/17 Brookings 5:00 (2) Fossum Field W6-2, L16-9 (7-16)
6/9/17

Dacotah Bank Vern Jark Tourney

Fargo

6:00 Fossum Field W4-2 (8-16)
6/9/17

Dacotah Bank Vern Jark Tourney

Winner

8:00 Fossum Field L9-6 (8-17)
6/10/17

Dacotah Bank Vern Jark Tourney

Milbank

6:00 Fossum Field L7-1 (8-18)
6/10/17

Dacotah Bank Vern Jark Tourney

Morris

8:00 Fossum Field W7-6 (9-18)
6/11/17

Dacotah Bank Vern Jark Tourney

Tea

2:00 Fossum Field W13-5 (10-18)
6/14/17 Watertown 5:00 (2) @Watertown L15-7, L12-4 (10-20)
6/14/17 Fargo Post 400 5:00 (2) @Fargo Cancelled
6/16/17

Renner Tourney

Omaha Gross, NE

2:00 @Augustana W7-3 (11-20)
6/16/17

Renner Tourney

Chanhassen, MN

4:30 @Augustana L13-9 (11-21)
6/17/17

Renner Tourney

Brandon Valley

4:30 @Renner W8-5 (12-21)
6/17/17

Renner Tourney

SF Cyclones

7:00 @Renner L6-1 (12-22)
6/20/17 Huron 6:00 (1) @Huron W12-7 (13-22)
6/21/17 Brookings 5:00 (2) @Brookings W12-1, L9-4 (14-23)
6/23/17 Watertown 5:00 (2) Fossum Field L6-1, L17-6 (14-25)
6/26/17 Sioux Falls Post 307 4:00 (2) @Renner L5-2, W14-9 (15-26)
6/27/17 Pierre 6:00 (1) Fossum Field L5-3 (15-27)
6/30/17

SF Tourney

Winner/Colome

7:30 @Sioux Falls  
7/1/17

SF Tourney

SF West

11:30 @Sioux Falls  
71/17

SF Tourney

Dell Rapids

7:00 @Sioux Falls  
7/2/17

SF Tourney

TBD

TBA @Sioux Falls  
7/5/17 Mitchell 5:00 (2) @Mitchell  
7/7/17 Spearfish 11:00 (2) Fossum Field  
7/9/17 Platte TBA @Platte  
7/11/17 Sioux Falls Post 307 4:00 (2) Fossum Field  
7/13/17 Winner TBA @Miller  
7/15/17 Bismarck 2:00 (2) Fossum Field  
7/19/17 Regions TBA @Huron  
7/20/17 Regions TBA @Huron  
7/21/17 Regions TBA @Huron  
7/26/17 State Tournament TBA @Rapid City  
7/27/17 State Tournament TBA @Rapid City  
7/28/17 State Tournament TBA @Rapid City  
7/29/17 State Tournament TBA @Rapid City  
7/30/17 State Tournament TBA @Rapid City  

Home games in BOLD.  Changes or additions are in Red.

SCHEDULE IS NOT COMPLETE AND SUBJECT TO CHANGE - - UPDATES WILL BE ADDED AS RECEIVED.