You are here

Schedule - Results


2019 14U Schedule

    Opponent Time Location Result
Wed 29-May Pierre 3:00 and 5:00 Aberdeen L 15-4, L 11-7
Sat 1-Jun Huron 1:00 and 3:00 Aberdeen L 14-7, L 8-7
Tue 4-Jun SF East 3:00  Aberdeen L 14-0
Sat 8-Jun Watertown tourney TBD Watertown W 1-0
Sat 8-Jun Watertown tourney TBD Watertown W 11-1
Sun 9-Jun Watertown tourney TBD Watertown L 4-3, L 14-1
Thu 13-Jun @ SF West 3:00 and 5:00 SF West L 11-4, L 7-6
Sat 15-Jun Groton 1:00 and 3:00 Aberdeen W 9-3
Mon 17-Jun Jamestown 3:00 and 5:00 Aberdeen W 11-1, W 5-4
Thu 20-Jun @Jamestown 5:00 and 7:00 Jamestown Postponed
Sat 22-Jun Mobridge 1:00 and 3:00 Aberdeen W 13-0, W 10-0
Mon 24-Jun @ Brandon Valley 3:00 and 5:00 Brandon Valley W 13-4, L 12-2
Wed 26-Jun @ Mitchell 4:00 and 6:00 Mithell W 10-4, W 11-3
Sat 29-Jun Aberdeen Tourney - West Fargo   Aberdeen W 10-3
Sat 29-Jun Aberdeen Tourney - Harrisburg   Aberdeen L 16-0
Sun 30-Jun Aberdeen Tourney - SF Cyclones   Aberdeen L 15-2
Sun 30-Jun Aberdeen Tourney - Huron   Aberdeen W 12-11
Tues 2-Jul Brookings 3:00 and 5:00 Aberdeen L 13-0, L 14-10
Sat 6-Jul @ Pierre 1:00 and 3:00 Pierre L 12-4, L 13-9
Tue 9-Jul Watertown 3:00 and 5:00 Aberdeen L 12-5, W 7-6
Thu 11-Jul @ Huron 5:00 and 7:00 Huron W 12-9, W 14-0
Sun 14-Jul @ Watertown 1:00 and 3:00 Watertown L 7-3, L 6-4
Tue 16-Jul @ Brookings 4:00 and 6:00 Brookings L 11-10, L 6-4
Sun 21-Jul Watertown 1:00 and 3:00 Aberdeen  
Tue 23-Jul @ SF East 3:00 and 5:00 SF East  
Fri 26-Jul SF West 3:00 and 5:00 Aberdeen  
Thu 1-Aug State (Pierre) TBD Pierre  
Fri 2-Aug State (Pierre) TBD Pierre  
Sat 3-Aug State (Pierre) TBD Pierre  
Sun 4-Aug State (Pierre) TBD Pierre  

 

Changes or Additions will be in Red.

SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

2018 13U Schedule

    Opponent Time Location Result
Th 30-May @ Huron 5:00 and 7:00 Huron W 15-8, W 5-0
Fri 31-May Pierre 3:00 and 5:00 Aberdeen L 15-3, L 11-1
Sun 2-Jun Huron 2:00 and 4:00 Aberdeen W 12-7, W 11-1
Wed 5-Jun @ Watertown (13-14) 5:00 and 7:00 Watertown W 11-8, W 17-6
Fri 7-Jun Jamestown 3:00 and 5:00 Aberdeen W 17-1, W 14-0
Sat 8-Jun Onida   Aberdeen L 5-0
Tue 11-Jun @ SF West 3:00 and 5:00 SF West Postponed
Fri 14-Jun Milbank 3:00 and 5:00 Aberdeen W 9-1, W 14-2
Sun 16-Jun @ Webster 4:00 and 6:00 Webster W 15-2, W 20-2
Tue 18-Jun Watertown 3:00 and 5:00 Aberdeen Postponed
Sat 22-Jun Pierre Tourney - SF West   Pierre W 5-0
Sat 22-Jun Pierre Tourney - Brandon Valley   Pierre W 15-3
Sun 23-Jun Pierre Tourney - Pierre   Pierre W 3-0
Sun 23-Jun Perre Tourney - Huron   Pierre W 6-1
Tue 25-Jun @ Milbank 5:00 and 7:00 Milbank  
Fri 28-Jun Aberdeen Tourney - Fargo   Aberdeen L 7-4
Sat 29-Jun Aberdeen Tourney - Watertown   Aberdeen W 8-3
Sun 30-Jun Aberdeen Tourney - Huron   Aberdeen W 3-1
Tue 2-Jul Brookings 3:00 and 5:00 Aberdeen L 8-5, L 10-8
Fri 5-Jul Mitchell 3:00 and 5:00 Aberdeen POSTPONED
Sat 6-Jul Mobridge 1:00 and 3:00 Aberdeen POSTPONED
Mon 8-Jul SF East 3:00 and 5:00 Aberdeen W 12-1, W 8-3
Wed 10-Jul @ Jamestown 5:00 and 7:00 Jamestown W 15-5, W 13-2
Sat 13-Jul Brandon Valley 1:00 and 3:00 Aberdeen W 7-0, W 9-1
Sun 14-Jul @ Mobridge 1:00 and 3:00 Mobridge  
Tue 16-Jul @ Watertown 5:00 and 7:00 Watertown  
Fri 19-Jul @ Pierre 4:00 and 6:00 Pierre  
Mon 22-Jul SF West 3:00 and 5:00 Aberdeen  
Wed 24-Jul @ Brookings 4:00 and 6:00 Brookings  
Fri 26-Jul @ SF East 3:00 and 5:00 SF East  
Sun 28-Jul Watertown 1:00 and 3:00 Aberdeen  
Thu 1-Aug State (Brookings) TBD State  
Fri 2-Aug State (Brookings) TBD State  
Sat 3-Aug State (Brookings) TBD State  
Sun 4-Aug State (Brookings) TBD State  

 

Changes or Additions will be in Red.

SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE